Michigan Congressional Delegation


Senator Gary Peters

Senator Gary Peters (D)

Committees:
Armed Services;
Commerce, Science & Transportation;
Homeland Security;
Joint Economic

731 Hart Senate Office Building Washington, D.C. 20510-2213
(202) 224-6221
(202) 224-1388 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Senator Debbie Stabenow

Senator Debbie Stabenow (D)

Committees:
Agriculture, Nutrition and Forestry, Ranking Member;
Budget;
Finance;
Energy;
Natural Resources

731 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-4822

Contact
Website
top


U.S. House of Representatives

representative justin amash

Representative Justin Amash (R)
3rd District - Cascade Township

Committee:
Oversight and Government Reform

114 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2204
(202) 225-3831
(202) 225-5144 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Representative Jack Bergman

Representative Jack Bergman (R)
1st District

Committees:
Budget;
Veteran's Affairs;
Natural Resources

414 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2204
(202) 225-4735
(202) 225-4710 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Representative Mike Bishop

Representative Mike Bishop (R)
8th District - Rochester

Committee:
Ways & Means

428 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-4872
(202) 225-5820 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Representative John Conyers, Jr.

Representative John Conyers, Jr. (D)
13th District - Detroit

Committee:
Judiciary, Ranking Minority Member

2426 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2214
(202) 225-5126
(202) 225-0072 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Representative Debbie Dingell

Representative Debbie Dingell (D)
12th District – Dearborn

Committees:
Budget;
Energy & Commerce

116 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-4071
(202) 226-0371 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


representative bill huizenga

Representative Bill Huizenga (R)
2nd District - Zeeland

Committee:
Financial Services

2232 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2209
(202) 225-4401
(202) 225-0779 (fax)

Contact
Website:
top


Dan Kildee

Representative Dan Kildee (D)
5th District - Flint

Committee:
Financial Services

227 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2209
(202) 225-3611

Contact
Website
top


Representative Brenda Lawrence

Representative Brenda Lawrence (D)
14th District – Southfield

Committees:
Oversight and Government Reform;
Small Business;
Transportation & Infrastructure

1213 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-5802
(202) 226-2256 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Representative Sander Levin

Representative Sander Levin (D)
9th District - Royal Oak

Committees:
Ways and Means, Ranking Minority Member;
Joint Taxation

1236 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2212
(888) 810-3880
(202) 226-1033 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Representative Paul Mitchell

Representative Paul Mitchell (R)
10th District

Committees:
Transportation and Infrastructure;
Education and Workforce;
Oversight and Government Reform

211 Canon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2212
(202) 225-2106
(202) 225-1169 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Representative John Moolenaar (R)
4th District - Midland

Committee:
Appropriations

117 Canon House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2212
(202) 225-3561
(202) 225-9679 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Representative David Trott

Representative Dave Trott (R)
11th District – Birmingham

Committee:
Financial Services

1722 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-8171
(202) 225-6393 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


Rep. Fred Upton

Representative Fred Upton (R)
6th District - St. Joseph

Committee:
Energy and Commerce, Chair

2183 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2206
(202) 225-3761
(202) 225-4986 (fax)

Contact
Website
top


representative tim walberg

Representative Tim Walberg (R)
7th District - Tipton

Committees:
Education and the Workforce;
Energy & Commerce

2436 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515-2206
(202) 225-6276
(202) 225-6281 (fax)

Contact
Website
top